X

Home to the world's greatest Hostels

33,000 properties, 170 countries Over 3.5 million guest reviews 21 million bookings

Hotel Continental

Baseler Strasse 56, 60329 Frankfurt am Main, Frankfurt, Germany

80%Rating

  • 80%Value For Money
  • 86%Security
  • 91%Location
  • 77%Staff
  • 69%Atmosphere
  • 83%Cleanliness
  • 77%Facilities

Property Information:

Hotel Continental is in the heart of Frankfurt and ideal for active and dynamic youngsters and others.

Our Hotel Continental is the ideal starting point for activities in and around the Main Metropole.

Based on the short travel distances (Rhein Main Airport, Frankfurt - 12 minutes by railway; from main railway station 100 metres far), you can easily and promptly arrange your leisure time.

Following a nourishing breakfast, start your day by cycling along the Main river bank (only 300 metres far) with its famous Museums (around 60). Jogging or walking is also possible as well as an exciting motor boat round trip.

Frankfurt's city centre with its biggest shopping centre, with the highest turnover in Europe, public parks, Frankfurt's old city with its narrow streets and restaurants, bars, clubs and discotheques provide an ampel choice for everybody. These are only a few minutes away from our Hotel.

Public swimming pools, parks, city forest, active quarters, casinos, Taunus range of mountains are also to be reached easily and quickly. In the evening, you can relax in one of the traditional restaurants offering local and regional dishes together with the most famous Frankfurter 'Energy Drink' Ebbelwoi (apple wein).

Our friendly and cooperative bilingual personnel assist you with further information and/or more leisure offers.

We welcome you in Frankfurt am Main, the city with cordial metropole.

Your Conti team

Cancellations are possible without a charge until 24 hours before the day of arrival.
If cancellation is done less than 1 day prior to arrival we will charge the client the first night.
In case of non-arrival we will charge a 100% of the total amount.

Our conditions during the Fairtime:
* payment policy: 3 months before arrival deposit of 100% of the room rate is requested
* cancellation policy: until 3 months before arrival
* Reservation has to be guaranteed by valid credit card with expiry date and cvc.

Fair times 2016:

Heimtextil 11.-15.01.2016

Christmasworld 28.01.-02.02.2016

Ambiente 11.-16.02.2016

Light and Building 12.-18.03.2016

Musikmesse 04.-10.04.2016

IFFA 06.-12.05.2016

Optatec 07.-09.06.2016

Texcare 11.-15.06.2016

Tendence 26.-30.08.2016

Automechanika 12.-17.09.2016

Buchmesse 18.-23.10.2016

Search for availability

City Guide

Download our comprehensive, compact guide for Frankfurt
  • Latest Review

    It was very slow when my sister and I stayed here so there wasn't much of an atmosphere, breakfast was okay, but I spotted an Irish restaurant right around the corner that likely had a waaaay better one for a similar price. The location was good, just about a 20-30 minute walk from everything we wanted to see. We were able to leave our bags after check out and the staff kindly let us use the wifi in the lobby until it was time to catch our bus. The room was very clean and updated, but VERY noisy
    Read More
      Anonymous, USA, All Female Group, 18-24
  • See all reviews »

Facilities

  • 24 Hour Reception
  • Breakfast Not Included
  • Business centre
  • Cable TV
  • Elevator
  • Fax Service
  • Free City Maps
  • Free WiFi
  • Hair Dryers
  • Housekeeping
  • Luggage Storage
  • Restaurant
  • Safe Deposit Box


Policies

  • Credit Cards Accepted
  • Non Smoking


Cancellation Policy

This property has a 1 day cancellation policy.
Failure to cancel within this time will result in a cancellation charge equal to the first night of your stay, unless otherwise stated below (see 'Things to Note' information).

Things to Note

Our conditions during the Fairtime: * payment policy: 3 months before arrival deposit of 100% of the room rate is requested * cancellation policy: until 3 months before arrival * Reservation has to be guaranteed by valid credit card with expiry date and cvc. Fair times 2016: Heimtextil 11.-15.01.2016 Christmasworld 28.01.-02.02.2016 Ambiente 11.-16.02.2016 Light and Building 12.-18.03.2016 Musikmesse 04.-10.04.2016 IFFA 06.-12.05.2016 Optatec 07.-09.06.2016 Texcare 11.-15.06.2016 Tendence 26.-30.08.2016 Automechanika 12.-17.09.2016 Buchmesse 18.-23.10.2016





Hotel Continental Located at Baseler Strasse 56, 60329 Frankfurt am Main, Frankfurt.
Hotel Continental
Germany
Frankfurt Baseler Strasse 56, 60329 Frankfurt am Main
80% 151
50.1057670 8.6651860
Hotel Continental
    Rooms available     Double Bed Private Ensuite     Single Private Ensuite     3 Bed Private Ensuite     Twin Private Ensuite
Please give us your feedback