X

Home to the world's greatest Hostels

33,000 properties, 170 countries Over 3.5 million guest reviews 21 million bookings

Pension Alpha

Karlsruher Str.7, Frankfurt, Germany

78%Rating

  • 76%Value For Money
  • 84%Security
  • 96%Location
  • 68%Staff
  • 68%Atmosphere
  • 80%Cleanliness
  • 76%Facilities

Property Information:

We offer single, double and triple rooms. Extra beds are available on request.
Breakfast (7am - 10am) costs extra 6 € per person per night.

WLAN is available free of charge in all rooms and throughout the guesthouse.

Whether main station, fairground, Romans or the well-known purchase mile 'Zeil', you can reach these goals in few minutes walking. Modern and appropriately furnished rooms inclusive cable TV guarantee you a pleasant stay in the Pension Alpha.

Important:
Rooms with bathroom do not have an Elevator facility!

Choose between rooms which face the street or the peaceful courtyard.

**Please note** that you need to cancel your reservation at least 3 days before arrival.

For cancellations 4 weeks in advance during

Trade show periods, (Tendence 29.08-02.09.2015; IAA 14-27.09.2015; Buchmesse 13-18.10.2015; Euro mold 23-27.11.2015) cost will be 100%. No shows or non-cancellations are charged 100%

PLEASE NOTE cancellation policy for 2016:
Cancellations 4 weeks in advance during the following trade show periods
Heimtextil 11-16.01.2016;
Christmas world 28.01-02.02.2016
Ambiente 11-16.02.2016;
Light+Buildung 12 – 18.03.2016
Musikmesse 03-10.04.2016
IMEX 17.04.-21.04.2016
IFFA 05.05.-12.05.2016
Optatec 05.06.-09.06.2016
Texcare 09.06.-15.06.2016
Tendence 25.08.-30.08.2016
Automechanika 11.09.-17.09.2016
Buchmesse 17.10.-23.10.2016
Viscom 01.11.-04.11.2016
FI Forum 14.11.-17.11.2016
Health Ingredients 28.11.-01.12.2016

Cost will be 100%. No shows or non-cancellations are charged 100%

Search for availability

Bed and Breakfast World

Bed and Breakfast properties provided by bedandbreakfastworld.com

City Guide

Download our comprehensive, compact guide for Frankfurt
  • Latest Review

    Right next to the Train station, so if you are just for one o few nights it is perfect. You can aldo walk to the center. Great location, maybe not the fancier but overall it was good. No atmosphere but it was ok. Good breakfast. Receptionist not nice
    Read More
      Anonymous, Chile, Couple, 25-30
  • See all reviews »

Facilities

  • 24 Hour Reception
  • Breakfast Not Included
  • Cable TV
  • Free Internet Access
  • Free WiFi
  • Internet Access
  • Towels Included


Policies

  • Credit Cards Accepted


Cancellation Policy

This property has a 3 day cancellation policy.
Failure to cancel within this time will result in a cancellation charge equal to the first night of your stay, unless otherwise stated below (see 'Things to Note' information).

Things to Note

Important: Please note that you need to cancel your reservation at least 1 day before arrival. For cancellations 4 weeks in advance during trade show periods, Cancellation Policy Pension ALPHA Karlsruher Strasse 7,60329 Frankfurt Trade show periods, ( Tendence 29.08 - 02.09.2015; Automechanika 14-27.09.2015; Buchmesse 13-18.10.2015; Euro Banking 25-28.11.2015) cost will be 100%. No shows or non-cancellations are charged 100% PLEASE NOTE cancellation policy for 2016: Cancellations 4 weeks in advance during the following trade show periods Heimtextil 11-16.01.2016; Christmas world 28.01-02.02.2016 Ambiente 11-16.02.2016; Light+Buildung 12 – 18.03.2016 Musikmesse 03-10.04.2016 IMEX 17.04.-21.04.2016 IFFA 05.05.-12.05.2016 Optatec 05.06.-09.06.2016 Texcare 09.06.-15.06.2016 Tendence 25.08.-30.08.2016 Automechanika 11.09.-17.09.2016 Buchmesse 17.10.-23.10.2016 Viscom 01.11.-04.11.2016 FI Forum 14.11.-17.11.2016 Health Ingredients 28.11.-01.12.2016 Cost will be 100%. No shows or non-cancellations are charged 100% Breakfast (7am - 10am) costs extra 6 Euro per person per night.





Pension Alpha Located at Karlsruher Str.7, , Frankfurt.
Pension Alpha
Germany
Frankfurt 60329 Karlsruher Str.7
78% 209
50.1044508 8.6637711
Pension Alpha
    Rooms available     Standard Single Private Ensuite     Standard Twin Private Ensuite     Standard 3 Bed Private Ensuite
Please give us your feedback