Hostelworld.com

Group of 15 or more?

Contact our Group Travel team directly for a tailor made solution for your group

Group Booking Terms and Conditions

Because you are making a Group Booking, there are additional Terms and Conditions that apply. Please read them and click 'I Accept' below to continue with your booking

General Group Booking Terms

By making a group reservation through Hostelworld.com you agree to the following terms and conditions as set by Hostelworld.com and as set by the hostel in question.

  • In order to make a group reservation on Hostelworld.com it is necessary to pay a deposit. The balance is due directly to the hostel according to their payment conditions.
  • The booking deposit is non-refundable.
  • Please note that any cancellations must be notified directly to the hostel at least 24 hours in advance of your scheduled arrival date, unless otherwise stated in the hostel's conditions.
  • Hostelworld.com are not responsible for changes or amendments to your reservation once it has been processed. All correspondence with regard to changes to your booking need to be dealt with directly with the hostel.
  • Cancellations for reservations must be made directly with the hostel and must conform with the individual hostels cancellation policy (see below)
  • It is your responsibility to pay the balance of your accommodation cost to the hostel in accordance with their payment conditions (see below). Failure to do so may result in your reservation being cancelled by the hostel.
  • Individual hostels may have special booking conditions relating to group stays, please read the hostel booking conditions carefully before making your reservation.

Hostel Specific Terms & Conditions

The remainder of the amount due will be charged to your credit card ???? Should numbers or room selection change, the per person deposit times the number of people who actually travelled will be deducted from the total accommodation charge levvied by the hostel.

The following group types are not accepted by this hostel: Holiday with Friends, Junior / Primary School, High / Secondary School, College / University, Business Trip, Stag/Hen/Bachelor Party, Sports Group, Cultural Group If you have misrepresented the type of group you are booking for, your booking may be cancelled by the hostel."

Any cancellations resulting from agreement to these terms and conditions under false pretences will result in loss of deposit.

1/9

Pension Alpha

Karlsruher Str.7 , Frankfurt, Germany
Book more than 7 days in advance for Free Cancellation.
7.7
  • Wonderful Location
  • Marvellous Staff
  • Awesome Cleanliness
Read all reviews

Property Description

We offer single, double and triple rooms. Extra beds are available on request.
Breakfast (6am - 10am) costs extra 6 € per person per night.

WLAN is available free of charge in all rooms and throughout the guesthouse.

Whether main station, fairground, Romans or the well-known purchase mile 'Zeil', you can reach these goals in few minutes walking. Modern and appropriately furnished rooms inclusive cable TV guarantee you a pleasant stay in the Pension Alpha.

Important:
Rooms with bathroom do not have an Elevator facility!

Choose between rooms which face the street or the peaceful courtyard.

**Please note** that you need to cancel your reservation at least 3 days before arrival date.


PLEASE NOTE! SPECIAL CANCELLATION POLICY FOR FAIR PERIODS:
You can cancel your reservation free of charge up to 4 weeks (28 days) before arrival date. In case of a late cancellation or a no show, we will charge the entire amount of your booking.

Check Availability

Reviews & Ratings

  • Value For Money 7.3

  • Security 8.7

  • Location 8.7

  • Staff 8.0

  • Atmosphere 6.2

  • Cleanliness 7.3

  • Facilities 7.3


Latest Reviews

  • 8.9

    Fabulous

    01 Oct 2018
    Great location, train is right around the corner. Parking is cheaper at the hotel than the local lots. Kind of a seedy neighborhood but the place is locked down pretty good
    USA, Male, 31-40
  • 8.3

    Fabulous

    28 Nov 2017
    Good stay at Pension Alpha. Very good location, just 5 minutes walking from the central station from where you can go anywhere. The price was high but I guess it is mainly because of the FoodIngredients Fair that was taking place during my stay.
    Spain, Female, 25-30
  • 7.4

    Very Good

    16 Jun 2018
    Overall the location is great for those who need to stay close to the central station and is quite close to many places of interest. The place is moderate and an okay value-for-money. The only negative comment is that even though the price indicated “all taxes included” the tourist tax (2 EUR per person per night) is not included in the price, neither mentioned on the webpage.
    Russia, Mixed Group, 18-24
  • 4.6

    Rating

    09 Jun 2017
    Very overpriced for what you are getting. Not really a great location, the only convenience was that it was right by the train station. One of the guys who worked the front desk was very nice and helpful but the other seem uninterested. The fact that breakfast was extra was annoying as well, for the price they charge per night you would think they would include breakfast.
    USA, Male, 18-24
Read all reviews

Facilities

Free
  • Free Internet Access
  • Free WiFi
  • Towels Included
General
  • Breakfast Not Included
  • Cable TV
Services
  • 24 Hour Reception
  • Internet Access

Policies

  • Credit Cards Accepted

Things to Note

**Please note** that you need to cancel your reservation at least 3 days before arrival date.


PLEASE NOTE! SPECIAL CANCELLATION POLICY FOR FAIR PERIODS:
You can cancel your reservation free of charge up to 4 weeks (28 days) before arrival date. In case of a late cancellation or a no show, we will charge the entire amount of your booking.

Tendence 25.08.-30.08.2016
Automechanika 11.09.-17.09.2016
Buchmesse 17.10.-23.10.2016
Viscom 01.11.-04.11.2016
FI Forum 14.11.-17.11.2016
Health Ingredients 28.11.-01.12.2016
Heimtextil 08-12.01.2017
Papierworld 26-30.01.2017
Ambiente 08-13.02.2017
ISH 12-17.03.2017
Musikmesse 02-06.04.2017
IMEX 14-17.05.2017
IAA 10-22.09.2017
Buchmesse 09-14.10.2017
CPHI 23-25.10.2017

Breakfast (7am - 10am) costs extra 6 Euro per person per night.


Hostelworld Mobile Apps

Book on the go with the new Hostelworld mobile apps.

Search and book more than 36,000 properties in over 170 countries, from anywhere.

Newsletter Sign Up

Submitting your info

Thank you for signing up to our newsletter!

Sign up for our newsletter to get the best hostel deals and news sent straight to your inbox. You can unsubscribe at any time.

×